19249 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19249 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
2387
Total Market Value
$532,100
Appraisal
$532,100
PID
2250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 3 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Address19249 STALLION RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8348
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5709/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
$015709/10811/21/2025250005709
$014151/2 07/26/2016160004151
$014151/10207/26/2016160004151
$380,00012272/10104/29/2016160002272
$015542/0 09/17/20095542
$279,90017657/0 09/19/20027657
$190,0001652/469 07/31/19980
$82,5000263/302 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost: $478,757
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1025
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,025 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 448 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   5,030 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'570.00 UNITS$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2018$261,200$86,400$347,600
2018$261,200$86,400$347,600
2018$261,200$86,400$347,600
2017$261,200$86,400$347,600
2017$261,200$86,400$347,600
2017$261,200$86,400$347,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
2025$401,100$131,000$532,100
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2024$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2023$388,800$126,000$514,800
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2022$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2021$302,900$101,000$403,900
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2019$274,400$86,400$360,800
2018$261,200$86,400$347,600
2018$261,200$86,400$347,600
2018$261,200$86,400$347,600
2017$261,200$86,400$347,600
2017$261,200$86,400$347,600
2017$261,200$86,400$347,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 19249 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps