17100 SHADY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17100 SHADY CT
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
2391
Owner
VERDINO, CARMINE TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,000
Appraisal
$444,000
PID
2254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HUDSONS MILL WILDWOOD SUB L 8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERDINO, CARMINE TR ET AL
Address17100 SHADY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7973
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4725/
Sale Date10/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERDINO, CARMINE TR ET AL$014725/ 0110/07/2014140004725
VERDINO, CARMINE ET UX$315,00004300/0 05/03/20044300
GROVER, JEFFREY S ET UX$286,376110536/0 09/16/200310536
ARLINGTON BUILDERS INC$55,00003460/0 04/30/20023460
RICHITT, LAWRENCE J TEE ET ALS$01718/496 05/10/20000
RICHITT, LAWRENCE J ET UX$40,0001656/293 09/03/19980
THOMSON, LARRY E$46,0000543/348 11/22/19940
LIPSCOMB, ROBERT W ET UX$46,0001527/401 04/19/19940
COOK, JAMES BRYON ET UX$17,5000299/440 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $352,550
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,146 1,146
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,850 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2020$221,200$66,900$288,100
2020$221,200$66,900$288,100
2020$219,100$66,900$286,000
2020$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$207,400$63,600$271,000
2018$207,400$63,600$271,000
2018$207,400$63,600$271,000
2018$207,400$63,600$271,000
2017$207,400$63,600$271,000
2017$207,400$63,600$271,000
2017$207,400$63,600$271,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
2025$325,500$118,500$444,000
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2024$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2023$318,100$83,500$401,600
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2022$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2021$241,500$78,500$320,000
2020$221,200$66,900$288,100
2020$221,200$66,900$288,100
2020$219,100$66,900$286,000
2020$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$219,100$66,900$286,000
2019$207,400$63,600$271,000
2018$207,400$63,600$271,000
2018$207,400$63,600$271,000
2018$207,400$63,600$271,000
2017$207,400$63,600$271,000
2017$207,400$63,600$271,000
2017$207,400$63,600$271,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 8/ / Location : 17100 SHADY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps