29370 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29370 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ I /
Acct#
2392
Owner
HALL, LINDA ET UX
Total Market Value
$373,200
Appraisal
$373,200
PID
2255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, LINDA ET UX
Address29370 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1904
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2910/1
Sale Date06/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, LINDA ET UX$245,00012910/10106/01/2017170002910
FARE, RYAN J$131,0001524/0 01/31/2012524
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$153,00013205/0 06/30/20113205
CATTS, BARRY ET UX$275,000113921/0 11/02/200513921
COOK, JOE ET UX$2,7760235/589 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $293,328
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 128 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   1,856 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL529.00 UNITS$1,1001
MHHM H HOOKUPSTYTYPICAL 1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$131,200$60,300$191,500
2018$131,200$60,300$191,500
2018$131,200$60,300$191,500
2018$131,200$60,300$191,500
2017$131,200$60,300$191,500
2017$131,200$60,300$191,500
2017$131,200$60,300$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
2025$268,100$105,100$373,200
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2024$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2023$251,900$80,100$332,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2022$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2021$183,900$70,100$254,000
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2020$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$175,200$60,300$235,500
2019$131,200$60,300$191,500
2018$131,200$60,300$191,500
2018$131,200$60,300$191,500
2018$131,200$60,300$191,500
2017$131,200$60,300$191,500
2017$131,200$60,300$191,500
2017$131,200$60,300$191,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ I / Location : 29370 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps