14545 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14545 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 60/ B /
Acct#
2393
Owner
STUART, MATTHEW CARRINGTON ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,500
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
2256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT CAB 2/235
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART, MATTHEW CARRINGTON ET UX
Address14545 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5951
Sale Price$252,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2170/1
Sale Date03/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUART, MATTHEW CARRINGTON ET UX $252,50012170/10103/10/2021210002170
JANNEY, JOHN K ET UX$193,40017714/0 07/15/20037714
WALLCRAFT, R CLARK ET UX$111,5001592/673 10/16/19960
COOK, JOHN W ET UX$00446/153 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $304,515
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1299
Fin Basement Area325
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,299 1,299
BSMBasement 1,299 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
   2,990 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$156,400$63,200$219,600
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$119,300$48,400$167,700
2018$119,300$48,400$167,700
2018$119,300$48,400$167,700
2018$119,300$48,400$167,700
2017$119,300$48,400$167,700
2017$119,300$48,400$167,700
2017$119,300$48,400$167,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
2025$223,300$113,200$336,500
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2024$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2023$213,500$78,200$291,700
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2022$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$162,800$63,200$226,000
2021$156,400$63,200$219,600
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2020$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$145,100$61,600$206,700
2019$119,300$48,400$167,700
2018$119,300$48,400$167,700
2018$119,300$48,400$167,700
2018$119,300$48,400$167,700
2017$119,300$48,400$167,700
2017$119,300$48,400$167,700
2017$119,300$48,400$167,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 60/ B / Location : 14545 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps