23147 HUBBARDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23147 HUBBARDS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 67/ /
Acct#
2396
Owner
CAN'T TOUCH THIS LLC
Total Market Value
$576,400
Appraisal
$576,400
PID
2259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAN'T TOUCH THIS LLC
AddressPO BOX 275
BEALETON, VA 22712-0215
Sale Price$31,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0467/1
Sale Date01/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAN'T TOUCH THIS LLC$31,50010467/10101/27/2016160000467
MULLICAN, ALICE MAYE$00470/179 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $59,160
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height20.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OFFOFFICEMBMOBILE1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2018$40,900$158,800$199,700
2018$40,900$158,800$199,700
2018$40,900$158,800$199,700
2017$0$139,500$139,500
2017$0$139,500$139,500
2017$0$139,500$139,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
2025$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2024$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2023$417,600$158,800$576,400
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2022$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2021$270,100$158,800$428,900
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2020$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2019$40,900$158,800$199,700
2018$40,900$158,800$199,700
2018$40,900$158,800$199,700
2018$40,900$158,800$199,700
2017$0$139,500$139,500
2017$0$139,500$139,500
2017$0$139,500$139,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 67/ / Location : 23147 HUBBARDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps