15573 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15573 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
2398
Owner
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET AL
Total Market Value
$301,600
Appraisal
$301,600
PID
2261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET AL
Address16541 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1975
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1375/1
Sale Date04/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET AL$255,00011375/10104/10/2023230001375
BAKER, LYNWOOD T ADM $010240/10310/28/2022220000240
BAKER, LOIS VIRGINIA$010/0 05/12/19990
COOKE, B A$33,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $254,704
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1150
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
   2,300 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$105,700$52,600$158,300
2018$105,700$52,600$158,300
2018$105,700$52,600$158,300
2018$105,700$52,600$158,300
2017$105,700$52,600$158,300
2017$105,700$52,600$158,300
2017$105,700$52,600$158,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
2025$193,600$108,000$301,600
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2024$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2023$185,700$73,700$259,400
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2022$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2021$139,700$68,800$208,500
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2020$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$129,800$55,800$185,600
2019$105,700$52,600$158,300
2018$105,700$52,600$158,300
2018$105,700$52,600$158,300
2018$105,700$52,600$158,300
2017$105,700$52,600$158,300
2017$105,700$52,600$158,300
2017$105,700$52,600$158,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 25/ A / Location : 15573 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps