9132 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9132 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 5/ /
Acct#
2400
Owner
EVANS, RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,000
Appraisal
$442,000
PID
2263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT B (RT 633)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, RONALD L ET UX
Address9132 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7296/0
Sale Date07/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, RONALD L ET UX$017296/0 07/03/20037296
EVANS, RONALD L$219,90018493/0 12/19/20018493
COOKE, FRANK R ET UX$63,5000269/347 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,787
Replacement Cost: $352,356
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1073
Fin Basement Area268
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,787 1,787
BSMBasement 1,073 0
GARGarage 599 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,807 1,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE532.00 UNITS$2,1001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$179,300$95,400$274,700
2018$179,300$95,400$274,700
2018$179,300$95,400$274,700
2018$179,300$95,400$274,700
2017$179,300$95,400$274,700
2017$179,300$95,400$274,700
2017$179,300$95,400$274,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
2025$286,400$155,600$442,000
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2024$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2023$273,400$115,300$388,700
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2022$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2021$213,200$110,300$323,500
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2020$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$196,500$98,700$295,200
2019$179,300$95,400$274,700
2018$179,300$95,400$274,700
2018$179,300$95,400$274,700
2018$179,300$95,400$274,700
2017$179,300$95,400$274,700
2017$179,300$95,400$274,700
2017$179,300$95,400$274,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 5/ / Location : 9132 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps