20233 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20233 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 24/ G /
Acct#
2401
Owner
BUTLER, CHELSY D
Total Market Value
$237,500
Appraisal
$237,500
PID
2264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, CHELSY D
Address20233 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7559
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9147/1
Sale Date12/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, CHELSY D $110,00019147/10112/18/2020200009147
COOKE, JAMES DOUGLAS$01664/174 11/17/19980
COOKE, JAMES DOUGLAS ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $232,869
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 858 858
FUSFinished Upper Story 429 429
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 231 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,876 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2020$110,700$50,700$161,400
2020$95,000$50,700$145,700
2020$95,000$50,700$145,700
2020$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$75,600$50,700$126,300
2018$75,600$50,700$126,300
2018$75,600$50,700$126,300
2018$75,600$50,700$126,300
2017$75,600$50,700$126,300
2017$75,600$50,700$126,300
2017$75,600$50,700$126,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
2025$157,000$80,500$237,500
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2024$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2023$152,800$70,500$223,300
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2022$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2021$115,500$60,500$176,000
2020$110,700$50,700$161,400
2020$95,000$50,700$145,700
2020$95,000$50,700$145,700
2020$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$95,000$50,700$145,700
2019$75,600$50,700$126,300
2018$75,600$50,700$126,300
2018$75,600$50,700$126,300
2018$75,600$50,700$126,300
2017$75,600$50,700$126,300
2017$75,600$50,700$126,300
2017$75,600$50,700$126,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 24/ G / Location : 20233 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps