30645 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30645 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 9/ E /
Acct#
2402
Owner
COOKE, JAMES S ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,300
Appraisal
$356,300
PID
2265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER PF 2/806
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKE, JAMES S ET UX
Address30645 ELEYS FORD RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9701
Sale Price$37,780
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 468/419
Sale Date01/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOKE, JAMES S ET UX$37,7800468/419 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost: $323,062
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1431
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
BSMBasement 1,431 0
DCKDeck 540 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,846 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$141,700$57,700$199,400
2018$141,700$57,700$199,400
2018$141,700$57,700$199,400
2018$141,700$57,700$199,400
2017$141,700$57,700$199,400
2017$141,700$57,700$199,400
2017$141,700$57,700$199,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
2025$253,800$102,500$356,300
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2024$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2023$241,500$77,500$319,000
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2022$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2021$185,800$67,500$253,300
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2020$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$167,700$57,700$225,400
2019$141,700$57,700$199,400
2018$141,700$57,700$199,400
2018$141,700$57,700$199,400
2018$141,700$57,700$199,400
2017$141,700$57,700$199,400
2017$141,700$57,700$199,400
2017$141,700$57,700$199,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 9/ E / Location : 30645 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps