9534 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9534 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
2404
Owner
CONLEY, KENNETH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,700
Appraisal
$416,700
PID
2267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS LOT 7 PLAT DB 438/385
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY, KENNETH R ET UX
Address9534 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$191,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6081/0
Sale Date07/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONLEY, KENNETH R ET UX$191,00016081/0 07/29/20026081
ONDERDONK, LEONARD C ET UX$173,7500438/383 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $321,716
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area368
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 744 0
DCKDeck 262 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,578 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$172,100$73,300$245,400
2018$172,100$73,300$245,400
2018$172,100$73,300$245,400
2018$172,000$73,300$245,300
2017$172,000$73,300$245,300
2017$172,000$73,300$245,300
2017$172,000$73,300$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
2025$283,500$133,200$416,700
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2024$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2023$269,700$103,200$372,900
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2022$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2021$211,900$88,200$300,100
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2020$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$190,000$76,600$266,600
2019$172,100$73,300$245,400
2018$172,100$73,300$245,400
2018$172,100$73,300$245,400
2018$172,000$73,300$245,300
2017$172,000$73,300$245,300
2017$172,000$73,300$245,300
2017$172,000$73,300$245,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 7/ / Location : 9534 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps