10090 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10090 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
2405
Owner
ROWE, JODEE FARNSWORTH TR
Total Market Value
$537,200
Appraisal
$537,200
PID
2268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$171,500$537,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$171,500$537,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE, JODEE FARNSWORTH TR
Address10090 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0274/1
Sale Date01/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWE, JODEE FARNSWORTH TR $010274/10101/23/2025250000274
ROWE, JODEE F $017607/10208/26/2021210007607
ROWE, JODEE F $010044/10201/04/2021210000044
FARNSWORTH, JODEE B$267,00015940/ 0112/08/2014140005940
KENNEDY, ANTHONY S ET UX$162,0000780/0 01/28/2002780
PRITCHETT, ROBERT W AND$118,5001638/613 03/31/19980
MCDOUGALL, IAN A ET AL$132,0000437/221 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $423,621
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2234
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,234 2,234
BSMBasement 2,234 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,932 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$171,500$537,200
2025$365,700$171,500$537,200
2025$286,100$171,500$457,600
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$163,500$105,000$268,500
2018$163,500$105,000$268,500
2018$163,500$105,000$268,500
2018$163,500$105,000$268,500
2017$163,500$105,000$268,500
2017$163,500$105,000$268,500
2017$163,500$105,000$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$171,500$537,200
2025$365,700$171,500$537,200
2025$286,100$171,500$457,600
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2024$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2023$274,200$134,900$409,100
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2022$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2021$209,800$119,900$329,700
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2020$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$192,600$108,300$300,900
2019$163,500$105,000$268,500
2018$163,500$105,000$268,500
2018$163,500$105,000$268,500
2018$163,500$105,000$268,500
2017$163,500$105,000$268,500
2017$163,500$105,000$268,500
2017$163,500$105,000$268,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 10090 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps