13256 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13256 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 18/ /
Acct#
2407
Owner
WHORTON, WILLIE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$256,100
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
2270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATE SUB LOT 18 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHORTON, WILLIE ET ALS
Address13256 BROCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5822/0
Sale Date09/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHORTON, WILLIE ET ALS$015822/0 09/05/20085822
WHORTON, WILLIE ED$8,25000/0 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $205,433
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,334 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1200.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$75,000$41,300$116,300
2018$75,000$41,300$116,300
2018$75,000$41,300$116,300
2018$75,000$41,300$116,300
2017$75,000$41,300$116,300
2017$75,000$41,300$116,300
2017$75,000$41,300$116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
2025$151,100$105,000$256,100
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2024$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2023$148,100$71,700$219,800
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2022$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2021$107,100$57,500$164,600
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2020$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$96,600$53,100$149,700
2019$75,000$41,300$116,300
2018$75,000$41,300$116,300
2018$75,000$41,300$116,300
2018$75,000$41,300$116,300
2017$75,000$41,300$116,300
2017$75,000$41,300$116,300
2017$75,000$41,300$116,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 18/ / Location : 13256 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps