415 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 8/ /
Acct#
2409
Owner
SETTLE, KORY M
Total Market Value
$304,100
Appraisal
$304,100
PID
2272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 8 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, KORY M
Address78 BLOSSOM LAKE LANE

CASTLETON, VA 22716-2802
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1944/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, KORY M $275,00011944/10105/01/2025250001944
COOKE, ROBERT LEE ESTATE $010098/10304/25/2025250000098
COOKE, ROBERT L ET UX$00255/579 10/08/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $291,750
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
CRLCrawl Space 1,504 0
DCKDeck 364 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 234 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,666 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$116,600$41,300$157,900
2018$116,600$41,300$157,900
2018$116,600$41,300$157,900
2018$116,600$41,300$157,900
2017$116,600$41,300$157,900
2017$116,600$41,300$157,900
2017$116,600$41,300$157,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
2025$199,100$105,000$304,100
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2024$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2023$190,700$71,700$262,400
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2022$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2021$140,200$57,500$197,700
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2020$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$131,400$53,100$184,500
2019$116,600$41,300$157,900
2018$116,600$41,300$157,900
2018$116,600$41,300$157,900
2018$116,600$41,300$157,900
2017$116,600$41,300$157,900
2017$116,600$41,300$157,900
2017$116,600$41,300$157,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 8/ / Location : 415 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps