15244 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15244 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 83/ /
Acct#
2410
Owner
HALL, MICHAEL C
Total Market Value
$129,600
Appraisal
$129,600
PID
2273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, MICHAEL C
Address15249 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3413
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0127/1
Sale Date07/13/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, MICHAEL C $010127/10307/13/2018180000127
HALL, JOHN MICHAEL $020126/10407/13/2018180000126
HALL, JOHN MICHAEL ET UX$12,0000344/573 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,141
Replacement Cost: $154,512
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 735 735
FUSFinished Upper Story 406 406
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,288 1,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD384.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1224.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2022$12,600$75,600$88,200
2022$12,600$75,600$88,200
2022$12,600$75,600$88,200
2022$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2018$10,600$60,600$71,200
2018$10,600$60,600$71,200
2018$10,600$60,600$71,200
2017$10,600$60,600$71,200
2017$10,600$60,600$71,200
2017$10,600$60,600$71,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
2025$14,000$115,600$129,600
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2024$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2023$12,600$100,600$113,200
2022$12,600$75,600$88,200
2022$12,600$75,600$88,200
2022$12,600$75,600$88,200
2022$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2021$10,600$75,600$86,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2020$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2019$10,600$60,600$71,200
2018$10,600$60,600$71,200
2018$10,600$60,600$71,200
2018$10,600$60,600$71,200
2017$10,600$60,600$71,200
2017$10,600$60,600$71,200
2017$10,600$60,600$71,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 83/ / Location : 15244 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps