7570 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7570 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 30/ C /
Acct#
2413
Owner
COLE HOSPITALLY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,135,100
Appraisal
$1,135,100
PID
2276
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE HOSPITALLY PROPERTIES LLC
Address7570 WHITE OAK RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2134
Sale Price$778,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9560/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE HOSPITALLY PROPERTIES LLC $778,00019560/10111/03/2021210009560
COOPER, NORMAN LEE$01595/634 11/25/19960
COOPER, NORMAN LEE ET UX$000308/580 02/22/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,757
Replacement Cost: $722,809
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,237 3,237
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
CPTCarport 481 0
OPROpen Porch 1,024 0
   6,262 4,757
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $129,586
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
OPROpen Porch 780 0
SBNSTABLE-BARN 2,630 0
SHPWorkshop 230 0
   4,160 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$394,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2021$396,700$248,200$644,900
2021$396,700$248,200$644,900
2021$396,700$248,200$644,900
2021$396,700$248,200$644,900
2020$376,000$221,800$597,800
2020$376,000$221,800$597,800
2020$369,900$221,800$591,700
2020$321,900$221,800$543,700
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$264,400$218,500$482,900
2018$264,400$218,500$482,900
2018$264,400$218,500$482,900
2018$264,400$218,500$482,900
2017$264,400$218,500$482,900
2017$264,400$218,500$482,900
2017$264,400$218,500$482,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
2025$740,200$394,900$1,135,100
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2024$708,900$324,400$1,033,300
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2023$706,800$324,400$1,031,200
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2022$544,100$298,000$842,100
2021$396,700$148,000$544,700
2021$396,700$148,000$544,700
2021$396,700$148,000$544,700
2021$396,700$148,000$544,700
2020$376,000$130,300$506,300
2020$376,000$130,300$506,300
2020$369,900$130,300$500,200
2020$321,900$221,800$543,700
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$287,200$221,800$509,000
2019$264,400$218,500$482,900
2018$264,400$218,500$482,900
2018$264,400$218,500$482,900
2018$264,400$218,500$482,900
2017$264,400$218,500$482,900
2017$264,400$218,500$482,900
2017$264,400$218,500$482,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 30/ C / Location : 7570 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps