20522 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20522 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 32/ /
Acct#
2416
Owner
ELIAS, ELIJAH J
Total Market Value
$477,000
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
2279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURGPF 4/531
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS, ELIJAH J
Address20522 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7494
Sale Price$298,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5888/1
Sale Date11/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELIAS, ELIJAH J $298,00015888/10111/01/2019190005888
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$52,50010660/10102/12/2019190000660
DEEP COUNTRY LLC$162,50020618/10102/05/2018180000618
COPELAND, WAYNE$026025/10111/03/2017170006025
COPELAND, ROBERT E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $367,725
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area1440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,356 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2021$267,600$91,600$359,200
2021$267,600$91,600$359,200
2021$229,400$91,600$321,000
2021$229,400$91,600$321,000
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2019$209,800$80,000$289,800
2019$0$70,000$70,000
2019$0$70,000$70,000
2019$0$70,000$70,000
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
2025$360,400$116,600$477,000
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2024$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2023$344,000$91,600$435,600
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2022$267,600$91,600$359,200
2021$267,600$91,600$359,200
2021$267,600$91,600$359,200
2021$229,400$91,600$321,000
2021$229,400$91,600$321,000
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2020$209,800$80,000$289,800
2019$209,800$80,000$289,800
2019$0$70,000$70,000
2019$0$70,000$70,000
2019$0$70,000$70,000
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 32/ / Location : 20522 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps