7042 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7042 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ A1 /
Acct#
2418
Owner
CORBIN, DEBORAH M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$358,800
Appraisal
$358,800
PID
2281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, DEBORAH M ET VIR
Address7042 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1710
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7308/0
Sale Date07/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, DEBORAH M ET VIR$017308/0 07/03/20037308
COOK, DEBORAH MARIE$108,2001644/686 05/22/19980
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01632/335 01/30/19980
MELONE, GARY$118,9000458/167 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $302,870
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1395
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
BSMBasement 1,395 0
CPTCarport 308 0
STGStorage 84 0
   3,182 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$134,400$59,400$193,800
2018$134,400$59,400$193,800
2018$134,400$59,400$193,800
2018$134,400$59,400$193,800
2017$134,400$59,400$193,800
2017$134,400$59,400$193,800
2017$134,400$59,400$193,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
2025$239,500$119,300$358,800
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2024$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2023$231,900$89,300$321,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2022$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2021$174,900$74,300$249,200
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2020$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$161,800$62,700$224,500
2019$134,400$59,400$193,800
2018$134,400$59,400$193,800
2018$134,400$59,400$193,800
2018$134,400$59,400$193,800
2017$134,400$59,400$193,800
2017$134,400$59,400$193,800
2017$134,400$59,400$193,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ A1 / Location : 7042 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps