6576 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6576 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ A2 /
Acct#
2419
Owner
SOUTHARD, JOHN L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$140,000
Appraisal
$140,000
PID
2282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD, JOHN L JR ET UX
Address8608 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 394/246
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD, JOHN L JR ET UX$15,0000394/246 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $119,321
Building Percent Good: 13
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1UNFINISHED
Interior Floor 2 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 2,000 0
   3,216 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWELDWELLINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2023$15,200$94,000$109,200
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$64,100$86,200
2018$22,100$64,100$86,200
2018$22,100$64,100$86,200
2018$22,100$64,100$86,200
2017$22,100$64,100$86,200
2017$22,100$64,100$86,200
2017$22,100$64,100$86,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
2025$16,000$124,000$140,000
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2024$15,200$94,000$109,200
2023$15,200$94,000$109,200
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2023$22,100$94,000$116,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2022$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2021$22,100$79,000$101,100
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2020$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$67,400$89,500
2019$22,100$64,100$86,200
2018$22,100$64,100$86,200
2018$22,100$64,100$86,200
2018$22,100$64,100$86,200
2017$22,100$64,100$86,200
2017$22,100$64,100$86,200
2017$22,100$64,100$86,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ A2 / Location : 6576 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps