918 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
918 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 30/ /
Acct#
2421
Owner
BRETZ, MATTHEW O ET AL
Total Market Value
$335,900
Appraisal
$335,900
PID
2284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRETZ, MATTHEW O ET AL
Address10955 SOUTHCOATE VILLAGE DR
BEALETON, VA 22712
Sale Price$169,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4409/0
Sale Date07/26/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRETZ, MATTHEW O ET AL$169,90014409/0 07/26/20124409
MILAM, PENNY E ET AL$134,90012640/0 03/29/20022640
DRENNEN, JUDITH C$01157/0 09/25/2000000000157
COPPEDGE, BETHENE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $357,393
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,490 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2022$175,700$64,600$240,300
2022$175,700$64,600$240,300
2022$175,700$64,600$240,300
2022$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$153,400$43,700$197,100
2018$153,400$43,700$197,100
2018$153,400$43,700$197,100
2018$153,400$43,700$197,100
2017$153,400$43,700$197,100
2017$153,400$43,700$197,100
2017$153,400$43,700$197,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
2025$250,600$85,300$335,900
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2024$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2023$241,100$64,600$305,700
2022$175,700$64,600$240,300
2022$175,700$64,600$240,300
2022$175,700$64,600$240,300
2022$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2021$171,800$64,600$236,400
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2020$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$165,000$43,700$208,700
2019$153,400$43,700$197,100
2018$153,400$43,700$197,100
2018$153,400$43,700$197,100
2018$153,400$43,700$197,100
2017$153,400$43,700$197,100
2017$153,400$43,700$197,100
2017$153,400$43,700$197,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 30/ / Location : 918 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps