5024 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5024 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
2422
Owner
COMPTON, DARRELL ET UX
Total Market Value
$362,300
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
2285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA SCHOOL LOT PLAT DB 559/134
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, DARRELL ET UX
Address5024 WATERFORD RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 559/131
Sale Date07/31/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, DARRELL ET UX$110,0001559/131 07/31/19950
CORBIN, A C ET UX$1,0000251/278 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $315,896
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,236 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$138,200$67,200$205,400
2018$138,200$67,200$205,400
2018$138,200$67,200$205,400
2018$138,200$67,200$205,400
2017$138,200$67,200$205,400
2017$138,200$67,200$205,400
2017$138,200$67,200$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
2025$240,100$122,200$362,300
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2024$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2023$230,400$107,200$337,600
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2022$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2021$172,600$82,200$254,800
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2020$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$170,100$68,900$239,000
2019$138,200$67,200$205,400
2018$138,200$67,200$205,400
2018$138,200$67,200$205,400
2018$138,200$67,200$205,400
2017$138,200$67,200$205,400
2017$138,200$67,200$205,400
2017$138,200$67,200$205,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 15/ A / Location : 5024 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps