16120 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16120 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
2423
Owner
CORBIN, MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$329,600
Appraisal
$329,600
PID
2286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
40,000 SQ FT PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, MICHAEL D
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3786/1
Sale Date09/14/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$023786/10209/14/2023230003786
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$00703/216 11/17/19990
CORBIN, MICHAEL D ET UX$40,0000431/654 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $313,322
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,613 1,613
GARGarage 672 0
   2,285 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$122,700$44,500$167,200
2018$122,700$44,500$167,200
2018$122,700$44,500$167,200
2018$122,700$44,500$167,200
2017$122,700$44,500$167,200
2017$122,700$44,500$167,200
2017$122,700$44,500$167,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
2025$220,300$109,300$329,600
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2024$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2023$210,000$74,500$284,500
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2022$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2021$155,000$59,600$214,600
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2020$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$146,000$57,400$203,400
2019$122,700$44,500$167,200
2018$122,700$44,500$167,200
2018$122,700$44,500$167,200
2018$122,700$44,500$167,200
2017$122,700$44,500$167,200
2017$122,700$44,500$167,200
2017$122,700$44,500$167,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ A / Location : 16120 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps