331 LAKESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 LAKESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ C 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
2428
Owner
CORBIN, MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$449,100
Appraisal
$449,100
PID
2291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.8332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, MICHAEL D
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1166/1
Sale Date03/26/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$031166/10203/26/2024240001166
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$00703/207 11/17/19990
CORBIN, MICHAEL D & PAMELA S$30,0000387/479 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $403,177
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 308 0
   5,068 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningC2
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
2024$335,100$64,200$399,300
2024$335,100$64,200$399,300
2024$335,100$64,200$399,300
2024$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$210,900$55,000$265,900
2018$210,900$55,000$265,900
2018$210,900$55,000$265,900
2018$210,900$55,000$265,900
2017$210,900$55,000$265,900
2017$210,900$55,000$265,900
2017$210,900$55,000$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
2025$355,800$93,300$449,100
2024$335,100$64,200$399,300
2024$335,100$64,200$399,300
2024$335,100$64,200$399,300
2024$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2023$335,100$60,000$395,100
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2022$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2021$258,400$60,000$318,400
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2020$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$222,200$55,000$277,200
2019$210,900$55,000$265,900
2018$210,900$55,000$265,900
2018$210,900$55,000$265,900
2018$210,900$55,000$265,900
2017$210,900$55,000$265,900
2017$210,900$55,000$265,900
2017$210,900$55,000$265,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 6/ 3/ / Location : 331 LAKESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps