12308 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12308 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ F /
Acct#
2430
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Total Market Value
$830,400
Appraisal
$830,400
PID
2293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.9544
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Address331 LAKESIDE DRIVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3785/1
Sale Date09/14/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE $033785/10209/14/2023230003785
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE $020094/10304/18/2023230000094
CORBIN, ALBERT C $030093/10404/18/2023230000093
CORBIN, ALBERT C ET UX$00256/564 12/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 8,100
Replacement Cost: $390,911
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 8,100 8,100
PTOPatio 200 0
STGStorage 380 0
   8,680 8,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3900.00 UNITS$78,0001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2023$639,500$190,900$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2018$315,500$192,000$507,500
2018$315,500$192,000$507,500
2018$315,500$192,000$507,500
2017$315,500$192,000$507,500
2017$315,500$192,000$507,500
2017$315,500$192,000$507,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
2025$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2024$639,500$190,900$830,400
2023$639,500$190,900$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2023$638,400$192,000$830,400
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2022$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2021$321,300$192,000$513,300
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2020$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2019$315,500$192,000$507,500
2018$315,500$192,000$507,500
2018$315,500$192,000$507,500
2018$315,500$192,000$507,500
2017$315,500$192,000$507,500
2017$315,500$192,000$507,500
2017$315,500$192,000$507,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ F / Location : 12308 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps