12282 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12282 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ H /
Acct#
2431
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Total Market Value
$486,800
Appraisal
$486,800
PID
2294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD LOT 1 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.1974
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$204,200$486,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$204,200$486,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Address331 LAKESIDE DRIVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3785/1
Sale Date09/14/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE $033785/10209/14/2023230003785
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE $020094/10304/18/2023230000094
CORBIN, ALBERT C $030093/10404/18/2023230000093
CORBIN, ALBERT C ET UX$01202/393 04/30/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $480,168
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area870
Fin Basement Area435
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,804 2,804
BSMBasement 870 0
CPTCarport 406 0
DCKDeck 420 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
PTOPatio 750 0
   5,790 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL190.00 UNITS$2001
SHPSHOPVLVINYL C800.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL190.00 UNITS$2001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED416.00 UNITS$2,1001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$2,9001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$204,200$486,800
2025$282,600$204,200$486,800
2025$282,600$154,200$436,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2023$269,800$114,000$383,800
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$175,400$88,800$264,200
2018$175,400$88,800$264,200
2018$175,400$88,800$264,200
2018$175,400$88,800$264,200
2017$175,400$88,800$264,200
2017$175,400$88,800$264,200
2017$175,400$88,800$264,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$204,200$486,800
2025$282,600$204,200$486,800
2025$282,600$154,200$436,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2024$269,800$114,000$383,800
2023$269,800$114,000$383,800
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2023$269,800$118,600$388,400
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2022$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2021$208,600$103,600$312,200
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2020$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$192,100$102,000$294,100
2019$175,400$88,800$264,200
2018$175,400$88,800$264,200
2018$175,400$88,800$264,200
2018$175,400$88,800$264,200
2017$175,400$88,800$264,200
2017$175,400$88,800$264,200
2017$175,400$88,800$264,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ H / Location : 12282 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps