18087 BACOR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18087 BACOR LN
Parcel ID
47/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
2433
Owner
NORRIS, CARLA SUE
Total Market Value
$348,200
Appraisal
$348,200
PID
2296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 364/577
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, CARLA SUE
Address18087 BACOR LN
REVA, VA 22735-2228
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 662/683
Sale Date10/19/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, CARLA SUE$01662/683 10/19/20110
NORRIS, THOMAS H SR ET UX$136,5001662/683 11/05/19980
CRUSENBERRY, HARRY L JR ET AL$110,0001613/586 07/09/19970
CORBIN, BAILEY O ET UX$00318/209 08/24/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $289,280
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   2,064 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$129,500$67,800$197,300
2018$129,500$67,800$197,300
2018$129,500$67,800$197,300
2018$129,500$67,800$197,300
2017$129,500$67,800$197,300
2017$129,500$67,800$197,300
2017$129,500$67,800$197,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
2025$240,500$107,700$348,200
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2024$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2023$227,800$82,700$310,500
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2022$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2021$168,400$82,700$251,100
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2020$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$158,400$71,100$229,500
2019$129,500$67,800$197,300
2018$129,500$67,800$197,300
2018$129,500$67,800$197,300
2018$129,500$67,800$197,300
2017$129,500$67,800$197,300
2017$129,500$67,800$197,300
2017$129,500$67,800$197,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 11/ A / Location : 18087 BACOR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps