12053 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12053 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 91/ /
Acct#
2435
Owner
EVERETT, JULIA W
Total Market Value
$292,700
Appraisal
$292,700
PID
2298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PLAT DB 404/634
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERETT, JULIA W
Address12053 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5258
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6120/0
Sale Date09/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVERETT, JULIA W$110,00016120/0 09/06/20136120
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$150,00015314/0 09/04/20125314
KIDWELL, LARRY$169,90005591/0 06/01/20045591
COLVIN, GEORGE M III ET UX$103,0001705/137 12/13/19990
RAMEY, DAVID W JR ET UX$49,50000368/684 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,483
Replacement Cost: $286,604
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,483 1,483
DCKDeck 442 0
OPROpen Porch 317 0
   2,242 1,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$102,800$82,100$184,900
2018$102,800$82,100$184,900
2018$102,800$82,100$184,900
2018$102,800$82,100$184,900
2017$102,800$82,100$184,900
2017$102,800$82,100$184,900
2017$102,800$82,100$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
2025$165,600$127,100$292,700
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2024$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2023$170,200$102,100$272,300
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2022$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2021$125,300$92,100$217,400
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2020$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$120,400$82,100$202,500
2019$102,800$82,100$184,900
2018$102,800$82,100$184,900
2018$102,800$82,100$184,900
2018$102,800$82,100$184,900
2017$102,800$82,100$184,900
2017$102,800$82,100$184,900
2017$102,800$82,100$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 91/ / Location : 12053 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps