6023 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6023 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
2436
Owner
CORBIN, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$276,100
Appraisal
$276,100
PID
2299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA MT LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, DAVID M ET UX
Address6023 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$46,200
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 340/177
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, DAVID M ET UX$46,2000340/177 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $203,688
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,056 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$81,000$60,200$141,200
2018$81,000$60,200$141,200
2018$81,000$60,200$141,200
2018$81,000$60,200$141,200
2017$81,000$60,200$141,200
2017$81,000$60,200$141,200
2017$81,000$60,200$141,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
2025$161,000$115,100$276,100
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2024$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2023$158,800$80,100$238,900
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2022$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2021$113,700$75,100$188,800
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2020$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$103,500$63,500$167,000
2019$81,000$60,200$141,200
2018$81,000$60,200$141,200
2018$81,000$60,200$141,200
2018$81,000$60,200$141,200
2017$81,000$60,200$141,200
2017$81,000$60,200$141,200
2017$81,000$60,200$141,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 6023 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps