1008 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1008 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ M 3/ /
Acct#
24
Owner
LEGANCY ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$157,000
Appraisal
$157,000
PID
23
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN ST LOT 2B 1869 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.0482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGANCY ENTERPRISES LLC
Address2259 RIDGEVIEW RD
REVA, VA 22735-3635
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1994/0
Sale Date04/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEGANCY ENTERPRISES LLC$021994/0 04/06/20091994
GOODALL, RAY W ET UX$110,00000475/231 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $176,400
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
   1,470 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$52,600$60,000$112,600
2018$52,600$60,000$112,600
2018$52,600$60,000$112,600
2018$52,600$60,000$112,600
2017$52,600$60,000$112,600
2017$52,600$60,000$112,600
2017$52,600$60,000$112,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
2025$97,000$60,000$157,000
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2024$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2023$62,700$60,000$122,700
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2022$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2021$58,600$60,000$118,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2020$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$56,600$60,000$116,600
2019$52,600$60,000$112,600
2018$52,600$60,000$112,600
2018$52,600$60,000$112,600
2018$52,600$60,000$112,600
2017$52,600$60,000$112,600
2017$52,600$60,000$112,600
2017$52,600$60,000$112,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ M 3/ / Location : 1008 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps