5550 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5550 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
2437
Owner
CORBIN, DONALD D ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,800
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
2300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, DONALD D ET UX
Address5550 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2211
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 340/163
Sale Date10/18/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, DONALD D ET UX$00340/163 10/18/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $314,348
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
OPROpen Porch 348 0
PTOPatio 750 0
   2,902 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY432.00 UNITS$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$179,300$58,400$237,700
2019$179,300$58,400$237,700
2019$179,300$58,400$237,700
2019$156,100$55,100$211,200
2018$156,100$55,100$211,200
2018$156,100$55,100$211,200
2018$156,100$55,100$211,200
2017$156,100$55,100$211,200
2017$156,100$55,100$211,200
2017$156,100$55,100$211,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
2025$272,800$95,000$367,800
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2024$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2023$260,700$70,000$330,700
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2022$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2021$194,800$70,000$264,800
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$179,300$58,400$237,700
2019$179,300$58,400$237,700
2019$179,300$58,400$237,700
2019$156,100$55,100$211,200
2018$156,100$55,100$211,200
2018$156,100$55,100$211,200
2018$156,100$55,100$211,200
2017$156,100$55,100$211,200
2017$156,100$55,100$211,200
2017$156,100$55,100$211,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 6/ B / Location : 5550 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps