16113 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16113 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ A1 /
Acct#
2438
Owner
HOFFMAN, LARRY LEE
Total Market Value
$346,300
Appraisal
$346,300
PID
2301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
40,000 SQ FT - PARCEL B PLAT DB 339/149
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, LARRY LEE
Address16113 WESTOVER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0247/1
Sale Date12/11/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, LARRY LEE $010247/10412/11/2024240000247
CORBIN, LYNDA D ET VIR$01729/423 08/31/20000
CORBIN, DORIS C$00339/147 09/19/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $274,772
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1038
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FUSFinished Upper Story 530 530
BSMBasement 1,038 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,766 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'608.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$150,500$44,500$195,000
2018$150,500$44,500$195,000
2018$150,500$44,500$195,000
2018$150,500$44,500$195,000
2017$150,500$44,500$195,000
2017$150,500$44,500$195,000
2017$150,500$44,500$195,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
2025$237,000$109,300$346,300
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2024$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2023$227,100$74,500$301,600
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2022$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2021$167,900$59,600$227,500
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2020$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$161,200$57,400$218,600
2019$150,500$44,500$195,000
2018$150,500$44,500$195,000
2018$150,500$44,500$195,000
2018$150,500$44,500$195,000
2017$150,500$44,500$195,000
2017$150,500$44,500$195,000
2017$150,500$44,500$195,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ A1 / Location : 16113 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps