9319 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9319 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 25/ F /
Acct#
2439
Owner
CORBIN, DOUGLAS CRAIG ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
2302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, DOUGLAS CRAIG ET UX
Address9319 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 318/684
Sale Date09/13/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, DOUGLAS CRAIG ET UX$00318/684 09/13/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $342,574
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1834
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,834 1,834
BSMBasement 1,834 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,040 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$169,600$59,500$229,100
2018$169,600$59,500$229,100
2018$169,600$59,500$229,100
2018$169,600$59,500$229,100
2017$169,600$59,500$229,100
2017$169,600$59,500$229,100
2017$169,600$59,500$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
2025$284,300$99,400$383,700
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2024$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2023$272,000$74,400$346,400
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2022$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2021$205,300$74,400$279,700
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2020$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$187,800$62,800$250,600
2019$169,600$59,500$229,100
2018$169,600$59,500$229,100
2018$169,600$59,500$229,100
2018$169,600$59,500$229,100
2017$169,600$59,500$229,100
2017$169,600$59,500$229,100
2017$169,600$59,500$229,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 25/ F / Location : 9319 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps