17454 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17454 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
24735
Owner
MEREDITH, KRISTIN E
Assessed Value
$776,600
Appraisal
$881,000
PID
23050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.9844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000$170,200$776,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH, KRISTIN E
Address17454 STEVENSBURG RD

CULPEPER , VA 22701-4480
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 382/02
Sale Date01/28/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEREDITH, KRISTIN E$01382/020201/28/2014140000382
LENN, WAYNE E ET AL$01382/01 01/28/2014140000382

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,336
Replacement Cost: $609,893
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,336 3,336
GARGarage 800 0
OPROpen Porch 589 0
   4,725 3,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$274,600
Clean & Green Value$170,200
Clean & Green Acres13.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C224.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600
2019$358,900$175,500$534,400
2018$358,900$175,500$534,400
2018$358,900$175,500$534,400
2018$358,900$175,500$534,400
2017$358,900$175,500$534,400
2017$358,900$175,500$534,400
2017$358,900$175,500$534,400

Assessment
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000$170,200$776,600
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000$170,200$776,600
2025$606,400$274,600$881,000$170,200$776,600
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2024$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2023$577,300$215,100$792,400$131,700$709,000
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2022$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2021$426,400$195,100$621,500$110,100$536,500
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600$89,000$489,100
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600$89,000$489,100
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600$89,000$489,100
2020$400,100$175,500$575,600$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600$175,500$575,600
2019$400,100$175,500$575,600$175,500$575,600
2019$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400
2018$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400
2018$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400
2018$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400
2017$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400
2017$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400
2017$358,900$175,500$534,400$175,500$534,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 18/ B / Location : 17454 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps