9221 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9221 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 25/ /
Acct#
2443
Owner
BUTLER, ISHON M
Total Market Value
$391,000
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
2306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL B PLAT CAB 3/111L; PF 4/731 LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8669
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, ISHON M
Address9221 WHITE SHOP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8178
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0669/1
Sale Date01/31/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, ISHON M$010669/10201/31/2022220000669
HORTON, SAVANNAH R ET AL$275,00012524/10104/29/2020200002524
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C $171,00015397/10110/08/2019190005397
TIN POT LIMITED PARTNERSHIP RLLP$037604/0 12/30/20097604
GROVES, O W ET UX$50,0000468/765 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $299,891
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 217 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   2,965 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2020$195,600$57,000$252,600
2020$195,600$57,000$252,600
2020$195,600$57,000$252,600
2020$0$57,000$57,000
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$87,000$72,100$159,100
2018$87,000$72,100$159,100
2018$87,000$72,100$159,100
2018$87,000$72,100$159,100
2017$87,000$72,100$159,100
2017$87,000$72,100$159,100
2017$87,000$72,100$159,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
2025$296,900$94,100$391,000
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2024$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2023$285,200$69,400$354,600
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2022$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2021$213,400$69,400$282,800
2020$195,600$57,000$252,600
2020$195,600$57,000$252,600
2020$195,600$57,000$252,600
2020$0$57,000$57,000
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$92,200$75,400$167,600
2019$87,000$72,100$159,100
2018$87,000$72,100$159,100
2018$87,000$72,100$159,100
2018$87,000$72,100$159,100
2017$87,000$72,100$159,100
2017$87,000$72,100$159,100
2017$87,000$72,100$159,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 25/ / Location : 9221 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps