15080 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15080 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 1/ A2 /
Acct#
24739
Owner
AYLOR, GERLENE R
Total Market Value
$439,200
Appraisal
$439,200
PID
23060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, GERLENE R
Address14480 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5964
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2204/
Sale Date05/19/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, GERLENE R$012204/ 0005/19/2014140002204

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $337,505
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1108
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 432 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,328 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2022$316,300$76,800$393,100
2022$245,300$61,800$307,100
2022$245,300$61,800$307,100
2022$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$189,300$47,000$236,300
2018$189,300$47,000$236,300
2018$189,300$47,000$236,300
2018$165,800$47,000$212,800
2017$165,800$47,000$212,800
2017$165,800$47,000$212,800
2017$165,800$47,000$212,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
2025$327,400$111,800$439,200
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2024$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2023$316,300$76,800$393,100
2022$316,300$76,800$393,100
2022$245,300$61,800$307,100
2022$245,300$61,800$307,100
2022$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2021$245,300$61,800$307,100
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2020$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$223,400$60,200$283,600
2019$189,300$47,000$236,300
2018$189,300$47,000$236,300
2018$189,300$47,000$236,300
2018$165,800$47,000$212,800
2017$165,800$47,000$212,800
2017$165,800$47,000$212,800
2017$165,800$47,000$212,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 1/ A2 / Location : 15080 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps