20416 SUNSET HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20416 SUNSET HILL DR
Parcel ID
68/ / 4/ B1 /
Acct#
24740
Owner
CHAVEZ, WENDY
Total Market Value
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
23061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.0573
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ, WENDY
Address4547 RICHARDS FORT LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2123/2
Sale Date05/15/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ, WENDY$012123/20205/15/2014140002123
CHAVEZ, ARISTEO$032123/ 0005/15/2014140002123

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $303,806
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 98 98
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
STPStoop 28 0
   2,888 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$177,900$54,200$232,100
2018$177,900$54,200$232,100
2018$177,900$54,200$232,100
2018$177,900$54,200$232,100
2017$177,900$54,200$232,100
2017$177,900$54,200$232,100
2017$177,900$54,200$232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
2025$291,700$99,000$390,700
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2024$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2023$286,800$74,000$360,800
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2022$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2021$223,600$64,000$287,600
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2020$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$197,500$54,200$251,700
2019$177,900$54,200$232,100
2018$177,900$54,200$232,100
2018$177,900$54,200$232,100
2018$177,900$54,200$232,100
2017$177,900$54,200$232,100
2017$177,900$54,200$232,100
2017$177,900$54,200$232,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 4/ B1 / Location : 20416 SUNSET HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps