20395 SUNSET HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20395 SUNSET HILL DR
Parcel ID
68/ / 4/ B2 /
Acct#
24741
Owner
HOGAN, CHARLES WALTER JR
Total Market Value
$443,800
Appraisal
$443,800
PID
23062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.8120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN, CHARLES WALTER JR
Address20395 SUNSET HILL DR

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1862
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0034/1
Sale Date12/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOGAN, CHARLES WALTER JR $310,00010034/10112/31/2019200000034
CHAVEZ, DAISY$012122/20205/15/2014140002122
CHAVEZ, ARISTEO$032122/10205/15/2014140002122

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $348,882
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 112 112
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 488 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
STPStoop 35 0
   3,337 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$197,600$60,600$258,200
2018$197,600$60,600$258,200
2018$197,600$60,600$258,200
2018$197,600$60,600$258,200
2017$197,600$60,600$258,200
2017$197,600$60,600$258,200
2017$197,600$60,600$258,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
2025$338,400$105,400$443,800
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2024$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2023$326,600$80,400$407,000
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2022$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2021$259,700$70,400$330,100
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2020$228,000$60,600$288,600
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$217,300$60,600$277,900
2019$197,600$60,600$258,200
2018$197,600$60,600$258,200
2018$197,600$60,600$258,200
2018$197,600$60,600$258,200
2017$197,600$60,600$258,200
2017$197,600$60,600$258,200
2017$197,600$60,600$258,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 4/ B2 / Location : 20395 SUNSET HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps