6444 SILK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6444 SILK RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 39/B1B /
Acct#
24756
Owner
BICHE, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$778,600
Appraisal
$778,600
PID
23078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORCHARD HILL FARM SUB SEC THREE LOT 4-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.2320
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$198,500$778,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$198,500$778,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICHE, DANIEL ET UX
Address6444 SILK RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2387
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6467/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BICHE, DANIEL ET UX $170,00016467/10107/20/2021210006467
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $1,550,000240670/10101/31/2020200000670
BINJ LLC$0211090/ 0003/18/2014140001090

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,207
Replacement Cost: $585,991
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2207
Fin Basement Area1058
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,207 2,207
BSMBasement 2,207 0
GARGarage 541 0
OPROpen Porch 131 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   5,386 2,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$198,500$778,600
2025$580,100$198,500$778,600
2025$580,100$198,500$778,600
2024$554,100$169,600$723,700
2024$554,100$169,600$723,700
2024$554,100$169,600$723,700
2024$554,100$169,600$723,700
2023$554,100$169,600$723,700
2023$554,100$169,600$723,700
2023$554,100$169,600$723,700
2023$503,700$169,600$673,300
2023$503,700$169,600$673,300
2022$251,900$169,600$421,500
2022$0$134,600$134,600
2022$0$134,600$134,600
2022$0$134,600$134,600
2021$0$134,600$134,600
2021$0$134,600$134,600
2021$0$134,600$134,600
2021$0$134,600$134,600
2020$0$78,400$78,400
2020$0$78,400$78,400
2020$0$78,400$78,400
2020$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2018$0$78,400$78,400
2018$0$78,400$78,400
2018$0$78,400$78,400
2017$0$78,400$78,400
2017$0$78,400$78,400
2017$0$92,100$92,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$198,500$778,600
2025$580,100$126,600$706,700
2025$580,100$126,600$706,700
2024$554,100$112,500$666,600
2024$554,100$112,500$666,600
2024$554,100$112,500$666,600
2024$554,100$112,500$666,600
2023$554,100$113,300$667,400
2023$554,100$9,200$563,300
2023$554,100$9,200$563,300
2023$503,700$9,200$512,900
2023$503,700$9,200$512,900
2022$251,900$8,100$260,000
2022$0$8,100$8,100
2022$0$8,100$8,100
2022$0$8,100$8,100
2021$0$8,100$8,100
2021$0$8,100$8,100
2021$0$8,100$8,100
2021$0$8,100$8,100
2020$0$6,900$6,900
2020$0$6,900$6,900
2020$0$6,900$6,900
2020$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2019$0$78,400$78,400
2018$0$78,400$78,400
2018$0$78,400$78,400
2018$0$78,400$78,400
2017$0$78,400$78,400
2017$0$78,400$78,400
2017$0$92,100$92,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 39/B1B / Location : 6444 SILK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps