17320 RHODES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17320 RHODES LN
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/C1A /
Acct#
24759
Owner
MAC MINN, DENNIS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$743,800
Appraisal
$743,800
PID
23081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORCHARD HILL FARM SUB SEC THREE LOT 1-1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAC MINN, DENNIS J ET UX
Address17320 RHODES LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2335
Sale Price$699,068
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0536/1
Sale Date02/09/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAC MINN, DENNIS J ET UX $699,06810536/10102/09/2023230000536
TRIGON HOMES LLC$358,90042781/10103/25/2021210002781
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $1,550,000240670/10101/31/2020200000670
BINJ LLC$0211090/ 0003/18/2014140001090

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,890
Replacement Cost: $574,487
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSOLAR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1128
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,702 1,702
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,128 0
GARGarage 601 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 170 0
SLBSlab 60 0
   5,029 2,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2023$541,600$153,600$695,200
2023$482,100$153,600$635,700
2023$482,100$153,600$635,700
2023$340,900$153,600$494,500
2023$340,900$153,600$494,500
2022$218,000$153,600$371,600
2022$0$118,600$118,600
2022$0$118,600$118,600
2022$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2020$0$89,900$89,900
2020$0$89,900$89,900
2020$0$89,900$89,900
2020$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2018$0$89,900$89,900
2018$0$89,900$89,900
2018$0$89,900$89,900
2017$0$89,900$89,900
2017$0$89,900$89,900
2017$0$89,900$89,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
2025$568,700$175,100$743,800
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2024$541,600$153,600$695,200
2023$541,600$153,600$695,200
2023$482,100$153,600$635,700
2023$482,100$153,600$635,700
2023$340,900$153,600$494,500
2023$340,900$153,600$494,500
2022$218,000$153,600$371,600
2022$0$118,600$118,600
2022$0$118,600$118,600
2022$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$118,600$118,600
2021$0$4,800$4,800
2020$0$4,000$4,000
2020$0$4,000$4,000
2020$0$4,000$4,000
2020$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2019$0$89,900$89,900
2018$0$89,900$89,900
2018$0$89,900$89,900
2018$0$89,900$89,900
2017$0$89,900$89,900
2017$0$89,900$89,900
2017$0$89,900$89,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/C1A / Location : 17320 RHODES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps