RHODES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RHODES LN
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/C1B /
Acct#
24760
Owner
SAADEE, BASHAR SHAKIR
Assessed Value
$44,400
Appraisal
$217,100
PID
23082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORCHARD HILL FARM SUB SEC THREE LOT 1-2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100$13,800$44,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAADEE, BASHAR SHAKIR
Address6376 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2222
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4616/1
Sale Date05/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAADEE, BASHAR SHAKIR $100,00014616/10105/14/2021210004616
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $1,550,000240670/10101/31/2020200000670
BINJ LLC$0211090/ 0003/18/2014140001090

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$13,800
Clean & Green Acres8.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL4312.00 UNITS$10,8001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED1960.00 UNITS$7,8001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED1960.00 UNITS$7,8001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR800.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1280.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600
2022$30,600$158,000$188,600
2022$30,600$133,000$163,600
2022$30,600$133,000$163,600
2022$30,600$133,000$163,600
2021$30,600$133,000$163,600
2021$30,600$133,000$163,600
2021$0$133,000$133,000
2021$0$133,000$133,000
2020$0$90,500$90,500
2020$0$90,500$90,500
2020$0$90,500$90,500
2020$0$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500
2018$0$90,500$90,500
2018$0$90,500$90,500
2018$0$90,500$90,500
2017$0$90,500$90,500
2017$0$90,500$90,500
2017$0$90,500$90,500

Assessment
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100$13,800$44,400
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100$13,800$44,400
2025$30,600$186,500$217,100$13,800$44,400
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2024$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2023$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,500$43,100
2022$30,600$158,000$188,600$12,000$42,600
2022$30,600$133,000$163,600$12,000$42,600
2022$30,600$133,000$163,600$12,000$42,600
2022$30,600$133,000$163,600$12,000$42,600
2021$30,600$133,000$163,600$133,000$163,600
2021$30,600$133,000$163,600$133,000$163,600
2021$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2021$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2020$0$90,500$90,500$3,400$3,400
2020$0$90,500$90,500$3,400$3,400
2020$0$90,500$90,500$3,400$3,400
2020$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2019$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2018$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2018$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2018$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2017$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2017$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500
2017$0$90,500$90,500$90,500$90,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/C1B / Location : RHODES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps