16189 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16189 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 55/ F1 /
Acct#
24764
Owner
GUTHRIE, NATHANIEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,400
Appraisal
$564,400
PID
23086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 55K1 PF 3/843
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTHRIE, NATHANIEL E ET UX
Address16189 JONAS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4455
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0506/1
Sale Date01/24/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUTHRIE, NATHANIEL E ET UX $010506/10201/24/2020200000506
GUTHRIE, NATHANIEL E ET UX $411,55010848/10102/26/2019190000848
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC$90,00013981/10107/31/2018180003981
JONES, JOHN ROBERT$031446/ 0004/04/2014140001446

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $444,901
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1882
Fin Basement Area1677
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
BSMBasement 1,882 0
DCKDeck 456 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   4,830 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2020$297,400$83,400$380,800
2020$293,900$83,400$377,300
2020$293,900$83,400$377,300
2020$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$127,600$83,400$211,000
2019$0$62,400$62,400
2018$0$62,400$62,400
2018$0$62,400$62,400
2018$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$62,400$62,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
2025$436,000$128,400$564,400
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2024$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2023$418,800$103,400$522,200
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2022$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2021$329,500$93,400$422,900
2020$297,400$83,400$380,800
2020$293,900$83,400$377,300
2020$293,900$83,400$377,300
2020$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$293,900$83,400$377,300
2019$127,600$83,400$211,000
2019$0$62,400$62,400
2018$0$62,400$62,400
2018$0$62,400$62,400
2018$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$62,400$62,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 55/ F1 / Location : 16189 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps