3391 BEAR POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3391 BEAR POND LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 10/ E /
Acct#
24767
Owner
TAYLOR, MATTHEW EVERETT ET AL
Total Market Value
$785,000
Appraisal
$785,000
PID
23089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 3/862 (.4 AC-A1, 8.8681 AC-RA PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA/A1
Historic District
Acres
15.2681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, MATTHEW EVERETT ET AL
Address3391 BEAR POND LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2300
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4340/1
Sale Date08/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, MATTHEW EVERETT ET AL$525,00014340/10108/11/2017170004340
ATKINS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC$032560/ 0006/06/2014140002560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $538,411
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2192
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,192 2,192
BSMBasement 2,192 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 499 0
OPROpen Porch 97 0
   5,260 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$283,300$177,400$460,700
2018$283,300$177,400$460,700
2018$283,300$177,400$460,700
2018$283,300$177,400$460,700
2017$283,300$177,400$460,700
2017$0$103,800$103,800
2017$0$103,800$103,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
2025$533,000$252,000$785,000
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2024$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2023$455,900$217,000$672,900
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2022$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2021$346,400$202,000$548,400
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2020$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$313,200$187,300$500,500
2019$283,300$177,400$460,700
2018$283,300$177,400$460,700
2018$283,300$177,400$460,700
2018$283,300$177,400$460,700
2017$283,300$177,400$460,700
2017$0$103,800$103,800
2017$0$103,800$103,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 10/ E / Location : 3391 BEAR POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps