12265 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12265 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 47/ /
Acct#
24769
Owner
RUDDER, MIKE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$790,800
Appraisal
$790,800
PID
23091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PF 3-844; LOT 7 PF3/984
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.4747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDDER, MIKE A ET UX
Address12265 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2626
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6493/1
Sale Date11/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUDDER, MIKE A ET UX$60,00016493/10111/13/2015150006493
GALLO, PHILLIP A TR ET AL$260,00021478/20104/04/2014140001478
BURKE, RICHARD C ET UX$021478/10004/04/2014140001478

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,726
Replacement Cost: $607,976
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2726
Fin Basement Area2019
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,726 2,726
BSMBasement 2,726 0
GARGarage 622 0
OPROpen Porch 411 0
PTOPatio 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 359 0
   6,988 2,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$333,900$103,700$437,600
2018$333,900$103,700$437,600
2018$333,900$103,700$437,600
2018$333,900$103,700$437,600
2017$333,900$103,700$437,600
2017$327,900$103,700$431,600
2017$327,900$103,700$431,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
2025$620,800$170,000$790,800
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2024$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2023$579,700$133,600$713,300
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2022$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2021$407,400$118,600$526,000
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2020$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$366,200$107,000$473,200
2019$333,900$103,700$437,600
2018$333,900$103,700$437,600
2018$333,900$103,700$437,600
2018$333,900$103,700$437,600
2017$333,900$103,700$437,600
2017$327,900$103,700$431,600
2017$327,900$103,700$431,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 47/ / Location : 12265 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps