15289 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15289 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ L /
Acct#
24772
Owner
HOSOMI, EIJI
Total Market Value
$1,064,700
Appraisal
$1,064,700
PID
23094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 P 3/848-850; PF 4/962
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
33.3760
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,200$372,500$1,064,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,200$372,500$1,064,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSOMI, EIJI
Address15289 RUNNEYMEDE WAY

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1994
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1145/1
Sale Date03/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOSOMI, EIJI $021145/10203/18/2025250001145
HOSOMI, EIJI $730,00014219/10106/29/2022220004219
OLIVER, DEBORAH A $011693/20204/17/2014140001693
OLIVER, ALICE L$051693/10204/17/2014140001693

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,936
Replacement Cost: $595,019
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2549
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,936 2,936
BSMBasement 2,549 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 581 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 244 0
   6,464 2,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$372,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL5000.00 UNITS$115,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,200$372,500$1,064,700
2025$692,200$208,200$900,400
2025$692,200$208,200$900,400
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2023$639,900$177,600$817,500
2023$639,900$177,600$817,500
2023$572,400$177,600$750,000
2023$572,400$177,600$750,000
2023$572,400$177,600$750,000
2022$564,900$177,600$742,500
2022$375,300$152,600$527,900
2022$375,300$152,600$527,900
2022$375,300$152,600$527,900
2021$375,300$152,600$527,900
2021$375,300$152,600$527,900
2021$375,300$262,200$637,500
2021$375,300$262,200$637,500
2020$340,000$233,700$573,700
2020$340,000$233,700$573,700
2020$340,000$233,700$573,700
2020$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$313,700$232,000$545,700
2018$313,700$232,000$545,700
2018$313,700$232,000$545,700
2018$313,700$232,000$545,700
2017$313,700$232,000$545,700
2017$313,700$232,000$545,700
2017$313,700$232,000$545,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,200$372,500$1,064,700
2025$692,200$208,200$900,400
2025$692,200$208,200$900,400
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2024$639,900$177,600$817,500
2023$639,900$177,600$817,500
2023$639,900$177,600$817,500
2023$572,400$177,600$750,000
2023$572,400$177,600$750,000
2023$572,400$177,600$750,000
2022$564,900$177,600$742,500
2022$375,300$152,600$527,900
2022$375,300$152,600$527,900
2022$375,300$152,600$527,900
2021$375,300$152,600$527,900
2021$375,300$166,100$541,400
2021$375,300$98,300$473,600
2021$375,300$98,300$473,600
2020$340,000$82,800$422,800
2020$340,000$82,800$422,800
2020$340,000$82,800$422,800
2020$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$340,000$233,700$573,700
2019$313,700$232,000$545,700
2018$313,700$232,000$545,700
2018$313,700$232,000$545,700
2018$313,700$232,000$545,700
2017$313,700$232,000$545,700
2017$313,700$232,000$545,700
2017$313,700$232,000$545,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ L / Location : 15289 RUNNEYMEDE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps