15300 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15300 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ P /
Acct#
24775
Owner
RUSSELL, JEFFREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$732,900
Appraisal
$732,900
PID
23097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCE 5 PF 3/848-850; PF 5/161-162 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, JEFFREY ET UX
Address14466 SETTLE DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1416
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2200/1
Sale Date06/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, JEFFREY ET UX $150,00012200/10106/02/2023230002200
OLIVER, JAMES B CO-EXE $031532/10204/21/2023230001532
OLIVER, JAMES B CO-EXE $010055/10303/17/2023230000055
OLIVER, ALICE L$051693/ 0004/17/2014140001693

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $525,830
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,538 2,538
BRZBreezeway 266 0
CRLCrawl Space 2,538 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
SLBSlab 266 0
   6,193 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
2024$510,000$183,200$693,200
2024$510,000$168,200$678,200
2024$237,900$168,200$406,100
2024$229,600$168,200$397,800
2023$152,100$158,200$310,300
2023$0$134,500$134,500
2023$0$204,200$204,200
2023$0$204,200$204,200
2023$0$204,200$204,200
2022$0$180,200$180,200
2022$0$180,200$180,200
2022$0$180,200$180,200
2022$0$180,200$180,200
2021$0$180,200$180,200
2021$0$180,200$180,200
2021$0$180,200$180,200
2021$0$180,200$180,200
2020$0$165,200$165,200
2020$0$165,200$165,200
2020$0$165,200$165,200
2020$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2018$0$165,200$165,200
2018$0$165,200$165,200
2018$0$165,200$165,200
2017$0$165,200$165,200
2017$0$165,200$165,200
2017$0$165,200$165,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
2025$536,100$196,800$732,900
2024$510,000$183,200$693,200
2024$510,000$168,200$678,200
2024$237,900$168,200$406,100
2024$229,600$168,200$397,800
2023$152,100$158,200$310,300
2023$0$134,500$134,500
2023$0$23,600$23,600
2023$0$23,600$23,600
2023$0$23,600$23,600
2022$0$20,500$20,500
2022$0$20,500$20,500
2022$0$20,500$20,500
2022$0$20,500$20,500
2021$0$20,500$20,500
2021$0$20,500$20,500
2021$0$20,500$20,500
2021$0$20,500$20,500
2020$0$17,400$17,400
2020$0$17,400$17,400
2020$0$17,400$17,400
2020$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2019$0$165,200$165,200
2018$0$165,200$165,200
2018$0$165,200$165,200
2018$0$165,200$165,200
2017$0$165,200$165,200
2017$0$165,200$165,200
2017$0$165,200$165,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ P / Location : 15300 RUNNEYMEDE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps