210 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 3/ /
Acct#
2447
Owner
TORRES JURADO, JOSE ISAEL
Total Market Value
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
2310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE FARMINGTON HGT LOT 3 BLK E SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$96,700$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$96,700$466,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES JURADO, JOSE ISAEL
Address210 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4009
Sale Price$417,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4269/1
Sale Date10/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES JURADO, JOSE ISAEL$417,00014269/10110/17/2023230005269
CURRY, CHARLES L JR ET UX $339,00013364/10104/12/2021210003364
CORBIN, DAVID J ET UX$000356/4590211/03/19860
CORBIN, JOHN R ET UX$0 229/1660112/20/1972 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $428,032
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1666
Fin Basement Area833
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
BSMBasement 1,666 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
SLBSlab 200 0
   4,080 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED49.00 UNITS$2001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$96,700$462,200
2025$365,500$96,700$462,200
2025$365,500$96,700$462,200
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2023$348,100$77,800$425,900
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2022$357,300$66,500$423,800
2022$274,100$66,500$340,600
2022$274,100$66,500$340,600
2022$274,100$66,500$340,600
2021$274,100$66,500$340,600
2021$274,100$66,500$340,600
2021$287,500$66,500$354,000
2021$287,500$66,500$354,000
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$231,700$51,000$282,700
2018$231,700$51,000$282,700
2018$231,700$51,000$282,700
2018$231,700$51,000$282,700
2017$231,700$51,000$282,700
2017$231,700$51,000$282,700
2017$231,700$51,100$282,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$96,700$462,200
2025$365,500$96,700$462,200
2025$365,500$96,700$462,200
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2024$348,100$77,800$425,900
2023$348,100$77,800$425,900
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2023$338,500$77,800$416,300
2022$357,300$66,500$423,800
2022$274,100$66,500$340,600
2022$274,100$66,500$340,600
2022$274,100$66,500$340,600
2021$274,100$66,500$340,600
2021$274,100$66,500$340,600
2021$287,500$66,500$354,000
2021$287,500$66,500$354,000
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2020$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$251,400$51,000$302,400
2019$231,700$51,000$282,700
2018$231,700$51,000$282,700
2018$231,700$51,000$282,700
2018$231,700$51,000$282,700
2017$231,700$51,000$282,700
2017$231,700$51,000$282,700
2017$231,700$51,100$282,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 3/ / Location : 210 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps