15197 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15197 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 42/ C /
Acct#
24780
Owner
BERECZ, LOUIS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,900
Appraisal
$491,900
PID
23102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/864
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERECZ, LOUIS A ET UX
Address15197 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2346
Sale Price$307,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1559/1
Sale Date03/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERECZ, LOUIS A ET UX$307,00011559/10103/23/2016160001559
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$100,00023949/1 08/25/2014140003949
YOWELL, JOSHUA I$032785/ 0006/18/2014140002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $348,347
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,768 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$212,700$99,000$311,700
2018$212,700$99,000$311,700
2018$212,700$99,000$311,700
2018$212,700$99,000$311,700
2017$212,700$99,000$311,700
2017$212,700$99,000$311,700
2017$212,700$99,000$311,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
2025$337,900$154,000$491,900
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2024$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2023$324,600$139,000$463,600
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2022$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2021$246,400$114,000$360,400
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2020$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$224,800$100,700$325,500
2019$212,700$99,000$311,700
2018$212,700$99,000$311,700
2018$212,700$99,000$311,700
2018$212,700$99,000$311,700
2017$212,700$99,000$311,700
2017$212,700$99,000$311,700
2017$212,700$99,000$311,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 42/ C / Location : 15197 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps