13533 GRAY HORSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13533 GRAY HORSE LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 2/ B3 /
Acct#
24782
Owner
LAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY SR
Total Market Value
$209,600
Appraisal
$209,600
PID
23104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 3/866 FROM 13-2B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY SR
Address6032 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3023/2
Sale Date07/03/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY SR$013023/20607/03/2014140003023
LAWSON, PATRICIA LEE $023023/ 0607/03/2014140003023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 580
Replacement Cost: $142,137
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 580 580
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
   640 580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1368.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNODOLD1360.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNODOLD1140.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN416.00 UNITS$4001
STGSTORAGEOOLD100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$113,500$195,400
2023$81,900$113,500$195,400
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$27,000$73,500$100,500
2018$24,400$73,500$97,900
2018$24,400$73,500$97,900
2018$24,400$73,500$97,900
2017$24,400$73,500$97,900
2017$24,400$73,500$97,900
2017$24,400$73,500$97,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
2025$83,600$126,000$209,600
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2024$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$111,000$192,900
2023$81,900$113,500$195,400
2023$81,900$113,500$195,400
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2022$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2021$59,500$88,500$148,000
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2020$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$33,600$75,200$108,800
2019$27,000$73,500$100,500
2018$24,400$73,500$97,900
2018$24,400$73,500$97,900
2018$24,400$73,500$97,900
2017$24,400$73,500$97,900
2017$24,400$73,500$97,900
2017$24,400$73,500$97,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 2/ B3 / Location : 13533 GRAY HORSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps