11618 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11618 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
24785
Owner
TORRES, MATTHEW ARNOLD ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,047,300
Appraisal
$1,047,300
PID
23107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 3/878
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.9938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES, MATTHEW ARNOLD ET UX
Address11618 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3002
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7048/1
Sale Date12/11/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES, MATTHEW ARNOLD ET UX$160,00017048/10112/11/2015150007048
GALLO, PHILLIP A TR ET AL $023648/ 0008/07/2014140003648

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,524
Replacement Cost: $791,244
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$767,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2016
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,508 2,508
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement 2,016 0
DCKDeck 700 0
GARGarage 884 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 2,388 0
   10,620 4,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$258,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'900.00 UNITS$20,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$501,200$172,000$673,200
2018$501,200$172,000$673,200
2018$501,200$172,000$673,200
2018$501,200$172,000$673,200
2017$501,200$172,000$673,200
2017$466,100$172,000$638,100
2017$466,100$172,000$638,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
2025$788,400$258,900$1,047,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2024$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2023$763,000$207,300$970,300
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2022$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2021$594,200$188,700$782,900
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2020$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$527,100$175,300$702,400
2019$501,200$172,000$673,200
2018$501,200$172,000$673,200
2018$501,200$172,000$673,200
2018$501,200$172,000$673,200
2017$501,200$172,000$673,200
2017$466,100$172,000$638,100
2017$466,100$172,000$638,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 24/ A / Location : 11618 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps