18278 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18278 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
24794
Owner
EASOM, BRITTANY FRANCES ET AL
Total Market Value
$476,100
Appraisal
$476,100
PID
23116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 3-894 FROM TM 8-32
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASOM, BRITTANY FRANCES ET AL
Address18278 SPRINGS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2155
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6072/1
Sale Date07/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EASOM, BRITTANY FRANCES ET AL $410,00016072/10107/06/2021210006072
GRAY, BARRON L ET UX$265,00014360/10108/02/2016160004360
CORDANI'S GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC$65,00014407/10108/10/2015150004407
SUMMERFIELD INVESTMENTS LLC$25,00014777/ 0110/09/2014140004777
ROSS, TYLER JAMES TR$034560/ 0009/29/2014140004560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $345,767
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1346
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,346 0
DCKDeck 116 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
   2,915 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL440.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$194,900$66,400$261,300
2018$194,900$66,400$261,300
2018$194,900$66,400$261,300
2018$194,900$66,400$261,300
2017$194,900$66,400$261,300
2017$194,900$66,400$261,300
2017$193,900$66,400$260,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
2025$354,700$121,400$476,100
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2024$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2023$339,800$106,400$446,200
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2022$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2021$254,600$81,400$336,000
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2020$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$236,200$66,400$302,600
2019$194,900$66,400$261,300
2018$194,900$66,400$261,300
2018$194,900$66,400$261,300
2018$194,900$66,400$261,300
2017$194,900$66,400$261,300
2017$194,900$66,400$261,300
2017$193,900$66,400$260,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 32/ B / Location : 18278 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps