15909 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15909 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 58/ B /
Acct#
24795
Owner
BURDICK, DENNIS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,700
Appraisal
$594,700
PID
23117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/902
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4936
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURDICK, DENNIS P ET UX
Address15909 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4244
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7350/1
Sale Date12/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURDICK, DENNIS P ET UX$389,00017350/10112/29/2015150007350
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$024881/ 0210/15/2014140004881

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $494,248
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area1700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
BSMBasement 1,868 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTCConcrete Patio 224 0
   4,840 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$298,900$69,200$368,100
2018$298,900$69,200$368,100
2018$298,900$69,200$368,100
2018$298,900$69,200$368,100
2017$298,900$69,200$368,100
2017$289,200$69,200$358,400
2017$288,100$69,200$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
2025$480,500$114,200$594,700
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2024$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2023$462,200$89,200$551,400
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2022$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2021$365,400$79,200$444,600
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2020$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$325,300$69,200$394,500
2019$298,900$69,200$368,100
2018$298,900$69,200$368,100
2018$298,900$69,200$368,100
2018$298,900$69,200$368,100
2017$298,900$69,200$368,100
2017$289,200$69,200$358,400
2017$288,100$69,200$357,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 58/ B / Location : 15909 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps